David Day
Board Member
Board of Education
Matthew McCray
Board Secretary
Board of Education
Brandon Overshon
Board Member
Board of Education
Troy Porter
Board President
Board of Education
Craig Rivera
Board Member
Board of Education
Doug Roam
Board Vice President
Board of Education
Jason Shelton
Board Treasurer
Board of Education
Angela Acord
Cook
Middle School
573-759-7163
Debbie Alexander
Bus Driver
Transportation
573-759-7163
Misty Alexander
Library/Media Specialist
High School
573-759-7163
Nicole Alexander
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Tammy Allen
Principal
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Rebecca Altsman
Art Teacher
Middle School
573-759-7163
Lanette Baker
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Nichole Bascomb
Library Aide
Middle School
573-759-7163
Kaleb Bassett
Biology Teacher
High School
573-759-7163
Paula Benson
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Ron Bodkins
Maintenance Director
District
573-759-7163
Travis Bohrer
Principal
High School
573-759-7163
Carl Brooks
Custodian
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Jeff Brown
Custodian
Middle School
573-759-7163
Theresa Brown
Cook
Middle School
573-759-7163
Bill Campbell
Bus Driver
Transportation
573-759-7163
Charles Carpenter
ISS Teacher
Middle School
573-759-7163
Casey Clark
Music Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Jeff Crane
Maintenance
District
573-759-7163
Timothy Cross
Director of Technology
District
573-759-7163
Leasa Day
Director SPED & Federal Programs
District
573-759-7163
Paul Deason
Paraprofessional
Middle School
573-759-7163
Janet Deckard
Instructional Technology Teacher
High School
573-759-7163
Amber DeLong
Math Teacher
High School
573-759-7163
Lisa Dennison
English/Language Arts Teacher
High School
573-759-7163
Margaret Desjardins
PreSchool Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Lucretia Doba
Health Aide
High School
573-759-7163
Duane Doyle
Superintendent
District
573-759-7163
Patrick Duncan
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Shannon Easterling
Bookkeeper
District
573-759-7163
Darlene Eckert
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Glenda Emmons
Cook
High School
573-759-7163
Kendra Farrell
PreSchool Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Ted Fisher
Bus Driver
Transportation
573-759-7163
Michael Flaugher
Physical Education/Health
High School
573-759-7163
Sherry Fleming
Nurse
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Dawna Fleming
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Burton Fritchey
Bus Driver
Transportation
573-759-7163
Alex Giuliani
Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
573-759-7163
Chandler Glasgow
Band/Choir Teacher
High School
573-759-7163
Sarah G Sell
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Dovie Guisinger
English/Language Arts Teacher
Middle School
573-759-7163
Roxanne Hanna
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Jessica Harper
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Sarah Heitman
Foreign Language Teacher
High School
573-759-7163
Michael Hemphill
English/Language Arts
Middle School
573-759-7163
Timothy Hill
Special Education Teacher
Middle School
573-759-7163
Tara Hoard
Secretary
Middle School
573-759-7163
Tim Holtsclaw
Bus Driver
Transportation
573-759-7163
Alicia Houston
Cook
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Christie Hughes
Payroll Supervisor
District
573-759-7163
Larry Hughes
Custodian
High School
573-759-7163
Rachel Hughes
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Heather Huntington
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Laura Jacobs
Secretary
High School
573-759-7163
Dena Johnson
Secretary
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Jennifer Johnson
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Teresa Johnston
Paraprofessional
Middle School
573-759-7163
Justin Jones
Custodian
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Aaron Jones
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Tina Jordan
Counselor
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Alison Keck
Title I Math Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Tasha Keeth
Librarian
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Ginger Keeton
Chemistry Teacher
High School
573-759-7163
Donna King
Secretary
High School
573-759-7163
Kirk King
Social Studies Teacher
High School
573-759-7163
Alexandra Kirn
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Kristen Kloeppel
FACS Teacher
High School
573-759-7163
Suzanne Lachowicz
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Victoria Large
English/Language Arts Teacher
High School
573-759-7163
Jeff Leonard
Math Teacher
High School
573-759-7163
Sammye Lawson
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Natasha Lewis
Physical Education
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Marsha Marihugh
Bus Driver
Transportation
573-759-7163
Ralph Martin
Bus Driver
Transportation
573-759-7163
Kimberly Maskrey
Counselor
High School
573-759-7163
Courtney Mayberry
Social Studies Teacher
High School
573-759-7163
James McClendon
Maintenance
District
573-759-7163
Richard McCoy
Counselor
Middle School
573-759-7163
Trish McCray
A+/Curriculum Coordinator
High School
573-759-7163
Teresa McKinnon
Food Services Cashier
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Kathy McNeil
Secretary
Middle School
573-759-7163
Chelsea Meyer
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Joey Miller
Bus Driver
Transportation
573-759-7163
Lisa Miller
Health Aide
Middle School
573-759-7163
Jennifer Null
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Sarah Page
Art Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Lisa Parker
Principal
Middle School
573-759-7163
Leasa Parker
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Michelle Perry
Speech Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Richard Petitt
Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
573-759-7163
Mike Plummer
Custodian
Middle School
573-759-7163
Patty Poole
Cook
High School
573-759-7163
Richard Prater
Custodian
High School
573-759-7163
Bridgette Purcell
Special Education Teacher
Middle School
573-759-7163
Alton Randolph
Instructional Technology Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Kayla Ray
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Logan Ray
HS ISS/Dual Credit/Athletic Director
High School
573-759-7163
Tracy Ray
English/Language Arts Teacher
High School
573-759-7163
Phyllis Roberts
Food Services Director
District
573-759-7163
Pamela Robertson
Paraprofessional
Middle School
573-759-7163
Kimberly Rollins
Cook
Middle School
573-759-7163
Stacey Rollins
Custodian
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Elizabeth Scego
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Alex Shelton
Physical Education/Health
Middle School
573-759-7163
Jackie Shelton
Secretary
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Kevin Shepherd
Director of Security
District
573-759-7163
Bailey Sherrell
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Sam Sherrell
Transportation Director
Transportation
573-759-7163
Richard Sinden
Science Teacher
High School
573-759-7163
Sean Sirett
Math Teacher
Middle School
573-759-7163
Cassie Sirett
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Gwen Slone
Instructional Technology Teacher
Middle School
573-759-7163
Amanda Staton
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Nancy Stratman
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Lori Stull
Math Teacher
High School
573-759-7163
Cora Thomas
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
James Thompson
Special Education Teacher
High School
573-759-7163
Sherry Vengels
Art Teacher
High School
573-759-7163
Amy Vineyard
Cook
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Lonnie Vineyard
Bus Driver
Transportation
573-759-7163
Rebecca Warnol
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Spencer Warnol
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Mollie Jo Wibberg
Agriculture Teacher
High School
573-759-7163
Jimmy Wiles
Custodian
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Chelsey Wilson
Title I Reading Teacher
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Cyndi Wray
Secretary
District
573-759-7163
Sierra Wright
Math Teacher
Middle School
573-759-7163
Deana Yoakum
Cook
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Dalton York
Special Education Teacher
High School
573-759-7163
Wilma York
Cook
High School
573-759-7163
Mike Zimmerle
Cook
Elementary School
573-759-7163
Nicole Zimmerle
Bus Driver
Transportation
573-759-7163